All about florida probate law
[…] See the Florida Probate Deadlines and Timelines applicable to probate cases.  The Notice of Administration may also be served on any person for whom the personal representative wishes to start the statute of limitations running. Any person who receives the Notice of Administration has 3 months from receipt to make certain objections, including the validity of the will, the qualifications of the personal representative, or the jurisdiction of the court. The person objecting has 3 months to file a pleading in the probate court making the objection.

Section 733.212(3) of the Florida Probate code provides:

Any interested person on whom a copy of the notice of administration is served must object to the validity of the will, the qualifications of the personal representative, the venue, or the jurisdiction of the court by filing a petition or other pleading requesting relief in accordance with the Florida Probate Rules on or before the date that is 3 months after the date of service of a copy of the notice of administration on the objecting person, or those objections are forever barred.

What if the reason to challenge the will or the qualifications are not discovered within the 3 month period? Can an interested person file an objection after the 3 month deadline?

The Florida Supreme Court has said yes, in some circumstances.